Home / Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

In compliance with the requirements of Law no. 677/2001 for the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal information and free movement of such information, as modified and completed, and Law. No. 506/2004 concerning the processing of personal data and privacy in electronic communications sector, PeasantArtCraft.com has the obligation to administrate in safe conditions and only for the specified purposes, the personal information that you are facilitating us with when contracting PeasantArtCraft.com  services, regarding yourself, any other member of your family, or any other person.


  1. The purpose of collecting personal data

Personal data will only be collected to the extent to which you provide us with voluntarily while using our blog. First of all, this is your E-Mail address, as well as the name registered with the Email address. Sending email to us and subscribing to our Newsletter constitutes electronic communications. You consent to receive electronic communication and you agree that all agreements, notices, disclosures and other communications that we provide to you electronically, via email and on the Website satisfy any legal requirement that such communication be in writing. In addition to this, we use your personal data – if you agree – for the delivery of our Newsletter via E-Mail.  You may opt not to receive this information anymore any time by sending us an E-Mail.

  1. Forwarding of personal data

PeasantArtCraft does not forward personal data to third parties.

You have the right to oppose to the processing of personal information that regards you and to request the deletion of your information. To exercise these rights, you can address through a written E-Mail at peasantartcraft@gmail.com

Also, your right to address justice is recognized.


*any person has the right to oppose, for legitimate reasons, to the processing of its personal information;

*any person, also has the right to oppose, with no cost and with no justification, to the processing of its personal information for purposes of direct marketing.

       3. Children’s Information

We believe it is important to provide added protection for children online. We encourage parents and guardians to spend time online with their children to observe, participate in and/or monitor and guide their online activity. www.PeasantArtCraft.com does not knowingly collect any personally identifiable information from children under the age of 18. If a parent or guardian believes that www.PeasantArtCraft.com has in its database the personally-identifiable information of a child under the age of 18, please contact us immediately and we will use our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records.


Cookies are small pieces of information that are stored by your browser on your computer’s hard drive. They are often used as a mechanism for websites to remember useful information, such as your login details, and can contribute to ease of use when navigating a website. Our cookies cannot identify you personally.

Cookies on our website are used for a variety of different purposes, but generally speaking their use breaks down into the following categories:

a)    Strictly Necessary Cookies: These are required for the operation of our website. They include, for example, cookies that enable you to log into secure areas of our website.

b)    Analytical/Performance Cookies: These allow us to recognise and count the number of users of our website and see how such users navigate through our website. This helps to improve how our website works, for example, by ensuring that users can find what they are looking for easily.

c)    Functionality Cookies: These improve the functional performance of our website and make it easier for you to use. For example, such cookies are used to remember that you have previously visited the website and asked to remain logged in to it

d)    Targeting Cookies: These record your visit to our website, the pages you have visited and the links you have followed. We will then use this information to make advertising displayed on it more relevant to your interests.

You can manage cookies by activating the setting on your Internet browser that allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies.

Please note, if you do turn cookies off, this will limit the service that we are able to provide to you and may affect your user experience.


By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy.